Privacy Statement

General Statement

Welcome to Amoosoft.Com. We are committed to providing you with the highest levels of customer service. This includes repecting your privacy.

 Amoosoft fully respects your personal information, and will not collect any personal information without clear permission. Any personal information which you volunteer to Wimware will be treated with the appropriate standards of security and confidentiality, strictly in accordance with the Data Protection Acts, 1988 & 2003.

Collection and use of personal information

 Amoosoft does not collect any personal data about you on this website or in connection with any other service, apart from information which you volunteer (for example by e-mailing us, by purchasing a product from us, by downloading a product from us, or by registering your product with us, or by using our online feedback form).
Information which you provide is used by Wimware only in line with the purpose for which you provided it and will not be made available to any third parties, other than information provided to us during the purchase process which may be provided to our online billing provider and our banking institution to enable the purchase to be processed. If Amoosoft has your email address, we may contact you by email to advise you of product updates. You can opt out from receiving these emails at any time. Amoosoft  may also contact you in relation to customer support queries which you lodge.

About Cookies

In order to better understand what services are valuable to our customers, we use “cookies”. A cookie is a little text file composed of alphanumeric characters, which is created on your computer when your browser accesses a website that uses cookies. The files are used to help your browser navigate the website and fully use all its features like logins, preferences, language settings, themes, among other common features. The cookie is used solely to help your browser process a website, it doesn’t collect any information from your computer or snoop on your files, and they cannot be executed as code or deliver viruses.

You can disable your computer cookie function, or will the set to when use your browser preferences send alarms when cookies. But, if you choose to disable cookies, we will not be able to provide you with this website existing some function (for example: custom message sent). More information about cookies can be found in http://www.microsoft.com/info/cookies.htm.

Changes to this policy

 Amoosoft will occasionally update this privacy statement. If we make changes to the Privacy Statement Regarding Customer and make any material changes to how Amoosoft  will use your personal information, we will revise the Privacy Statement to reflect such changes and revise the statement’s effective date, included at the end of this section. We encourage you to periodically review this statement to be informed of how Amoosoft is protecting your personal information.